take $10 off first purchase by signing up for emails. Free Shipping Over $100

take $10 off first purchase by signing up for emails. Free Shipping Over $100

Privacy Policy

We ask that you carefully review this Privacy Policy before subscribing, accessing, or using our website or service. By doing so, you acknowledge that you have read, understand, agree with, and accept all the terms of this Privacy Policy, as well as our website’s Terms and Conditions.

Your use of our service signifies your acceptance of this Policy. By continuing to use our service after any changes have been posted to this Policy, you will be deemed to have accepted those changes.

At ybyz, we want to make sure that you have a clear understanding of the information we collect, how we use it, and with whom we share it. This is why we encourage you to read our Privacy Policy, which explains our practices in detail and helps you use our site in a way that aligns with your privacy preferences.

In the Privacy Policy, we provide information on how we collect, use, share, retain, and transfer information. We also outline your rights and include helpful examples and simplified language to make our practices more accessible to you.

We believe that it’s important for you to be able to control your privacy and shape your experience. That’s why we have put together this Privacy Policy, which has been designed to address the concerns of those who are worried about how their Personally Identifiable Information (PII) is used online. PII refers to any information that can be used on its own or in combination with other data to identify, contact, or locate a single person or to identify an individual in context. We take the protection of your PII seriously and follow strict protocols to safeguard it in accordance with our website’s privacy policy. Please take the time to read our policy carefully so that you can gain a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect, or otherwise handle your PII.

We reserve the right to make any changes to our privacy policy at any time. Users must refer back to our privacy policy to read any changes in our privacy policy.

What information do we collect.

During your use of the Service, you may provide YbyZ Solutions with Personal Information, which is information that can be used to contact or identify you. This may include your name, mailing address, phone number, and email address. Additionally, we may collect Usage Information about your activity while using the Service, including session duration, time between sessions, searches made during a session, actions taken, log in time, log out time, and other behavioral data. If you do not wish to provide this additional information, you may choose to opt out by not using the Service.

When you visit the YbyZ Solutions site, your browser sends information to our servers, which is automatically recorded. This information may include your mobile computing device type, general location, cellular carrier, IP address or other identifier, geo-location, browser type, the web page you were visiting before coming to YbyZ Solutions, and in-bound tracking information, such as the source (ad, social media channel or blog, search engine) that directed you to the YbyZ Solutions Service.

How do we use your information:

Provide, personalize and improve our Products, including ads, for you and others. We collect Personal Information and Usage Information to enhance and improve our website and services, to understand your interests and needs better, and to provide you with personalized experiences. This includes providing updates and product announcements, offering information and promotions from us and our authorized partners, and sending newsletters.

We use the collected information to analyze and monitor usage of our website and services, for technical administration purposes, to improve the functionality and user-friendliness of our website, and to generate valuable data and insights about the interests and behavior of our users.

In certain cases, we may combine the information collected with additional records from our partners, distributors, or publicly available sources, including social media sites, to provide more targeted marketing, features, or services that we believe may be relevant to you or for research and analytics.

Promote safety, security and integrity.

Verify accounts and activity
Maintain the integrity of our Products
How long do we keep your information:

We retain information for as long as it is necessary to provide our Products, meet legal obligations, or protect our interests and those of others. The duration of retention is determined on a case-by-case basis. We keep information that is essential to operate or provide our Products, such as maintaining your account. Additionally, we may need to retain information to comply with specific legal requirements.

Cookies:

Cookies are small files that can be transferred to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser. They enable the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture certain information. Cookies help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart and understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity. We also use cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic and interactions to improve our services.

We use cookies to:

Understand and save user preferences for future visits.
Keep track of advertisements.
Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent or turn off all cookies through your browser settings. If you disable cookies, some features may be disabled, and your site experience may not be as efficient or function properly. However, you will still be able to place orders. We retain cookies as long as we need them to provide our products and services, comply with legal obligations, or protect our or other’s interests.
Google:
Google’s Advertising Principles aim to provide a positive experience for users. As a third-party vendor, Google utilizes cookies to serve ads on our site. The DART cookie allows Google to serve ads to users based on their visits to our site and other sites on the internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented Remarketing with Google AdSense and Demographics and Interests Reporting to improve our advertising. We and third-party vendors, such as Google, use first-party cookies, such as the Google Analytics cookies, and third-party cookies, such as the DoubleClick cookie, or other third-party identifiers together to compile data on user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to them using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, they can opt-out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser add-on.

Service Providers, Business Partners and Others

YbyZ Solutions is not responsible for the privacy policies of third parties and you will be subject to their privacy policies if applicable. YbyZ Solutions is not responsible for the privacy or security practices of other websites on the Internet, even if they are linked to or from the YbyZ Solutions site. We encourage you to ask questions before disclosing your personal information to others.

We may use third-party service providers to facilitate our service, provide service on our behalf, perform website-related services (including but not limited to maintenance services, database management, web analytics, and improvement of YbyZ Solutions features), or assist us in analyzing how our website and service are used and how they can be improved. These third parties may only have access to your Personal Information for the purpose of performing these tasks on our behalf.

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement.

YbyZ Solutions is obligated to cooperate with government and law enforcement officials, as well as private parties, to enforce and comply with the law. We reserve the right to disclose any information about you to government or law enforcement officials, or private parties, if we, in our sole discretion, determine it to be necessary or appropriate for reasons including but not limited to: responding to a claim and/or legal process (such as a subpoena), protecting the property and rights of YbyZ Solutions or a third party, safeguarding the safety of the public or any individual, or preventing or halting any activity that we believe poses a risk of being illegal, unethical, inappropriate, or legally actionable.

Business Transfers

If YbyZ Solutions undergoes a bankruptcy, merger, acquisition, reorganization, or sale of assets, some or all of its assets may be sold, transferred, or shared, and your Personal Information may be included in that transaction. The Privacy Policy will continue to apply to the User information transferred to the successor entity, to the maximum extent allowed by law. However, any User information submitted after the transfer to a successor entity may be subject to a new privacy policy adopted by the successor entity.

Security

It is your responsibility to ensure that user information and the password used to access our Service are kept secure and protected against unauthorized access. You agree not to share your user information and/or password with any third party and acknowledge that you are responsible for any activity that occurs on your account, regardless of whether you authorized it or not. If you become aware of any unauthorized use of your account, please notify YbyZ Solutions immediately.

At YbyZ Solutions, we prioritize the security of your Personal Information and take reasonable measures to protect it against unauthorized access and unwanted contact from third-party groups.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at:

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

On our Privacy Policy PageCOPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

For Users Outside of the United States Only

The Service is hosted on servers located in the United States. If you are a user accessing the Service from the European Union, Australia, Asia, or any other region with laws or regulations governing personal data collection, use, and disclosure, that differ from United States laws, you are transferring your personal data to the United States which may not have the same data protection laws as such other regions. By providing user information through the Service you are consenting to the transfer of your information to the United States for processing and maintenance in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. You are also consenting to the application of United States law in all matters concerning the Service and any services offered or provided therefrom.

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

This Service operates “AS-IS” and “AS-AVAILABLE,” without warranties of any other kind. We are not responsible for events beyond our direct control. This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of the State of California, excluding conflicts of law principles. Any legal actions against us arising out of or related to the Service must be commenced in the county of Los Angeles County in the city of West Covina, CA in the United States of America.

Updates to Privacy Policy

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post a notice on the website or application notifying users of the changes. In some cases, we also may send an email notifying users of the changes. You should check this website periodically to see if any recent changes to this Privacy Policy have occurred.

Contacting Us

This Policy is part of the Terms of Use of the Service and any use of the Service is governed by those Terms of Use. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at [email protected].

Follow ybyzsolutions

Shopping cart

Sign in

No account yet?

Start typing to see products you are looking for.
Shop
0 items Cart
My account